Comprises more than 27 million citations for biomedical literature from MEDLINE, life science journals, and online books. Citations may include links to full-text content from PubMed Central and publisher web sites.
Primarily an electronic publishing platform for scientists, but also provides open access to the journals published by BIOMED.
Provides a comprehensive guide to English-language articles pertinent to the countries and people of the Caribbean region. The collection contains over 730 Caribbean focused scholarly journals, magazines, newspapers, reports and reference books.
Health in the Americas 2022 provides an assessment of the health situation at the regional and country levels in a highly dynamic epidemiological transition for the Region. The report highlights the issues with the greatest impact on health outcomes, and presents lessons learned and guidance for protecting and improving population health.
Provides full-text access to top-tier biomedical and health journals. Covering a wide range of subjects, it is an essential resource for doctors, nurses, health professionals and researchers engaged in clinical care, public health and health policy development.
Provides access to the major journals in biomedical and related social sciences. Requires user name and password. Please contact the Main Library or Medical or Science Branch Libraries.
Monkeypox Resources for Health Professionals
Free resources and clinical information provided by Wolters Kluwer to clinicians, nurses, and medical researchers on the monkeypox virus.
Covers all major subject areas and includes the Family Health Database.
A leading source for scientific, technical, and medical full text research.
Provides access to electronic books and journals.
Provides Science Citation Index expanded with 5 years backfiles. Includes Journal Citation Report and Essential Science Indicators.
